ORGAN MUSIC – 30. 06. 2024 AT 10.00 A.M.

choir organ F. X. Brixi (1732-1771) Fugue in C minor J. Kř. Vaňhal (1739-1813) Fugue in C major    great organ F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy (1809−1847) Sonata No. 6 in D minor op. 65 Chorál–Andante sostenuto-Allegro molto-Fuga-Andante  D.Buxtehude (1637-1707) Prelude in g BuxWV 148   Anna Sochorová – organ                                                                                                                          

VARHANNÍ HUDBA – 30. 06. 2024 V 10.00 HODIN

chórové varhany F. X. Brixi (1732-1771) Fuga c moll J. Kř. Vaňhal (1739-1813) Fuga č. 10 C dur velké varhany  F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy (1809−1847) Sonáta č. 6 d moll op. 65 Chorál–Andante sostenuto-Allegro molto-Fuga-Andante D. Buxtehude (1637-1707) Preludium in g BuxWV 148   Anna Sochorová – varhany                                                                                                                          

NOVOROČNÍ KONCERT – 01.01.2025 V 16.00 HODIN

Koupit vstupenku SLAVNOSTNÍ HUDBA PRO DVĚ TRUBKY A VARHANY Program: G. P. Telemann,  G. F. Händel, J. Clarke, A. Vivaldi, J. S. Bach, F. Manfredini, L. Vierne VLADIMÍR REJLEK, JIŘÍ BACHTÍK  trubky IRENA CHŘIBKOVÁ varhany

THE ITALIAN VICTORY OF IMPROVISATION – 1 August 2024 at 7.00 P.M.

GABRIELE AGRIMONTI (Italy) Programme:  JOHANN SEBASTIAN BACH (1685−1750) Toccata in D minor “Doric” BWV 538 IMPROVISATION Baroque partita on the theme of a Czech sacred song  GIUSEPPE VERDI (1813−1901) Requiem Dies irae – Lacrimosa – Libera me (organ arrangement by G. Agrimonti) IMPROVISATION Rhapsody on the theme of Bedřich Smetana   Buy a ticket  

THE EXUBERANT ORGAN – 8 August 2024 at 7.00 P.M.

EMMANUEL HOCDE (France) Programme:  JOHANN SEBASTIAN BACH (1685−1750) Pièce d´orgue a 5 BWV 572 CÉSAR FRANCK (1822−1890) Pièce héroique  AUGUSTE FAUCHARD (1881−1957) Symphony No. 3 „Symphonie Mariale“ Andante con moto „Salve Regina“ Chorale and Fugue on „Ave Maris Stella“  IMPROVISATION ON A GIVEN THEME STANISLAV JELÍNEK (1945−2019) Music for Altmünster Introduction − Toccata LOUIS VIERNE […]

THE FANTASY OF ORGAN – 15 August 2024 at 7.00 P.M.

LAURA SCHLAPPA (Germany) Programme:  JOHANN SEBASTIAN BACH (1685−1750) Prelude and Fugue in D major BWV 532 BOHUSLAV MARTINŮ (1890−1959) Vigilia JEANNE DEMESSIEUX (1921−1968) Six Études Op. 5 Points –  Accords alternés / Alternate Chords – Octaves  JEHAN ALAIN (1911−1940)  Deuxième fantaisie JA 117 / The Second Fantasy MAX REGER (1873−1916)  Fantasy on the chorale “Halleluja! […]

SIGNUM MAGNUM – 22 August 2024 at 7.00 P.M.

EVA BUBLOVÁ (Czech Republic) Programme:  OLIVIER MESSIAEN (1908−1992) Apparition de l’Église éternelle / The Apparition of the Church Eternal GABRIEL PIERNÉ (1863−1937) Prelude in G minor Op. 29 No. 1 from the cycle Trois pièces / Three Pieces CÉSAR FRANCK (1822−1890)   Fantasy in A major ZUZANA FERJENČÍKOVÁ (1978)         Signum magnum – Fantasy on the Introitus […]

TO THE ALTER OF THE LORD – 29 August 2024 at 7.00 P.M.

KONSTANTIN REYMAIER (Austria) Programme:  FRANZ SCHMIDT (1874−1939) Toccata in C major JOSEF LABOR (1844−1924) Sonata in B minor Op. 15 Allegro − Andante − Ciacona IMPROVISATION ON A BIBLICAL TEXT JOHANN SEBASTIAN BACH (1685−1750) Passacaglia in C minor BWV 582     Buy a ticket  

HEAVENLY VOICES – 5 September 2024 at 7.00 P.M.

IRENA CHŘIBKOVÁ (Czech Republic) Programme: CLAUDE BÉNIGNE BALBASTRE (1724−1799) Grand jeux – Basse de Cromhorne – Giga from the cycle Pièces de different genre d´orgue et de clavecin / Pieces of various genres for  organ and harpsichord  JOSEF SUK (1874−1935)  Meditation on the Chorale of Saint Wenceslas Op. 35  (organ arrangement by Fr. Picka)  JIŘÍ […]

DANISH PRELUDE – 12 September 2024 at 7.00 P. M.

JAKOB LORENTZEN (Denmark) Programme:  PETR EBEN (1929−2007) Moto ostinato from the cycle Sunday Music  JOHANN SEBASTIAN BACH (1685−1750) Fantasy and Fugue in C minor BWV 537 CARL NIELSEN (1865−1931) Six Short Preludes Op. 51  Plenum − Allegretto quasi andantino − Soft, fresh − − Mild with a sweet romantic sound − − Allegretto grazioso − […]

THE COLOURFUL WORLD OF MUSIC – 19 September 2024 at 7.00 P.M.

KAROL MOSSAKOWSKI (Poland) Programme:  CHARLES-MARIE WIDOR (1844−1937) Allegro  from the 6th Symphony in G minor Op. 42/2  GABRIEL FAURÉ (1845−1924) Suite Pelleas and Melisande Op. 80 Prélude – Fileuse / Spinner −Sicilienne − La Mort de Mélisande / The Death of Mélisande (organ arrangement by L. Robilliard)  LEOŠ JANÁČEK (1854−1928) Organ solo from the Glagolitic […]